Calendar

February 2020
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
27th January 2020

All day: Inspire dance costumes into school

All day: Inspire dance costumes into school

1:30 pm: Marvellous Meerkats Parent Workshop Forest School

1:30 pm: Marvellous Meerkats Parent Workshop Forest School

3:30 pm: Inspire dance show rehearsals

3:30 pm: Inspire dance show rehearsals
28th January 2020

12:30 pm: Mindfulness Colouring - Lunch Club - Year 1 & 2

12:30 pm: Mindfulness Colouring - Lunch Club - Year 1 & 2
29th January 2020

All day: Young Voices - Manchester Arena

All day: Young Voices - Manchester Arena

12:30 pm: Eco Club - Lunch Club Years 1&2

12:30 pm: Eco Club - Lunch Club Years 1&2

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

3:30 pm: Bee Active Dodgeball - Years 3&4

3:30 pm: Bee Active Dodgeball - Years 3&4
30th January 2020

12:30 pm: Choir/Young Voices - Lunch Club

12:30 pm: Choir/Young Voices - Lunch Club

12:30 pm: Playground games - Lunch club Years 1&2

12:30 pm: Playground games - Lunch club Years 1&2

3:30 pm: Bee Active - Scooter Skills - EYFS and KS1

3:30 pm: Bee Active - Scooter Skills - EYFS and KS1
31st January 2020

9:30 am: Rocksteady - R-Y4 during school time

9:30 am: Rocksteady - R-Y4 during school time

10:30 am: Outstanding Owls - Swimming

10:30 am: Outstanding Owls - Swimming

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2
3rd February 2020

1:30 pm: Fabulous Foxes Forest School

1:30 pm: Fabulous Foxes Forest School

3:30 pm: Inspire dance show rehearsals

3:30 pm: Inspire dance show rehearsals
4th February 2020

12:30 pm: Mindfulness Colouring - Lunch Club - Year 1 & 2

12:30 pm: Mindfulness Colouring - Lunch Club - Year 1 & 2

6:30 pm: Keeping Children Safe Online -Parent Workshop

6:30 pm: Keeping Children Safe Online -Parent Workshop
5th February 2020

12:30 pm: Eco Club - Lunch Club Years 1&2

12:30 pm: Eco Club - Lunch Club Years 1&2

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

3:30 pm: Bee Active Dodgeball - Years 3&4

3:30 pm: Bee Active Dodgeball - Years 3&4
6th February 2020

All day: Year 4 Rushholme trip

All day: Year 4 Rushholme trip

12:30 pm: Choir/Young Voices - Lunch Club

12:30 pm: Choir/Young Voices - Lunch Club

12:30 pm: Playground games - Lunch club Years 1&2

12:30 pm: Playground games - Lunch club Years 1&2

3:30 pm: Bee Active - Scooter Skills - EYFS and KS1

3:30 pm: Bee Active - Scooter Skills - EYFS and KS1
7th February 2020

All day: Untitled Event

All day: Untitled Event

9:30 am: Rocksteady - R-Y4 during school time

9:30 am: Rocksteady - R-Y4 during school time

10:30 am: Outstanding Owls - Swimming

10:30 am: Outstanding Owls - Swimming

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2
10th February 2020

1:30 pm: Fabulous Foxes Forest School

1:30 pm: Fabulous Foxes Forest School

3:30 pm: Inspire dance show rehearsals

3:30 pm: Inspire dance show rehearsals
11th February 2020

12:30 pm: Mindfulness Colouring - Lunch Club - Year 1 & 2

12:30 pm: Mindfulness Colouring - Lunch Club - Year 1 & 2

6:00 pm: Inspire Dance Show - The Victoria Hall Hanley

6:00 pm: Inspire Dance Show - The Victoria Hall Hanley
12th February 2020

12:30 pm: Eco Club - Lunch Club Years 1&2

12:30 pm: Eco Club - Lunch Club Years 1&2

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

3:30 pm: Bee Active Dodgeball - Years 3&4

3:30 pm: Bee Active Dodgeball - Years 3&4
13th February 2020

12:30 pm: Choir/Young Voices - Lunch Club

12:30 pm: Choir/Young Voices - Lunch Club

12:30 pm: Playground games - Lunch club Years 1&2

12:30 pm: Playground games - Lunch club Years 1&2

3:30 pm: Bee Active - Scooter Skills - EYFS and KS1

3:30 pm: Bee Active - Scooter Skills - EYFS and KS1
14th February 2020

9:30 am: Rocksteady - R-Y4 during school time

9:30 am: Rocksteady - R-Y4 during school time

10:30 am: Outstanding Owls - Swimming

10:30 am: Outstanding Owls - Swimming

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

12:30 pm: Lego lunch club - R-Y2

3:30 pm: Last day of school - Finish for half term

3:30 pm: Last day of school - Finish for half term
17th February 2020

All day: School closed - Half Term

All day: School closed - Half Term
18th February 2020

All day: School closed - Half Term

All day: School closed - Half Term
19th February 2020

All day: School closed - Half Term

All day: School closed - Half Term
20th February 2020

All day: School closed - Half Term

All day: School closed - Half Term
21st February 2020

All day: School closed - Half Term

All day: School closed - Half Term
24th February 2020

All day: School closed - Inset Day

All day: School closed - Inset Day
25th February 2020

All day: School re-opens

All day: School re-opens
26th February 2020

12:00 pm: Lego lunch club - R, Y1 & Y2

12:00 pm: Lego lunch club - R, Y1 & Y2

12:00 pm: Times table club - Y4 lunch club

12:00 pm: Times table club - Y4 lunch club

12:30 pm: Choir Y1 & Y2

12:30 pm: Choir Y1 & Y2

3:30 pm: Bee Active - Circus Skills Y1-Y4

3:30 pm: Bee Active - Circus Skills Y1-Y4

5:45 pm: PTFA Spring Disco Nuresery - Y1

5:45 pm: PTFA Spring Disco Nuresery - Y1

6:30 pm: PTFA Spring Disco Years 2-4

6:30 pm: PTFA Spring Disco Years 2-4
27th February 2020

12:00 pm: Animal Sketching Y1-Y4

12:00 pm: Animal Sketching Y1-Y4

12:00 pm: Board Games - Y1-Y4

12:00 pm: Board Games - Y1-Y4

12:30 pm: Play leaders

12:30 pm: Play leaders

3:30 pm: Bee Active Scooter Skills EYFS Y1& Y2

3:30 pm: Bee Active Scooter Skills EYFS Y1& Y2
28th February 2020

9:00 am: Rocksteady R-Y4

9:00 am: Rocksteady R-Y4

10:30 am: Outstanding Owls - Swimming

10:30 am: Outstanding Owls - Swimming